Wai Yin Ho

Wai Yin Ho

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1093921272

Wai Yin Ho RD

Dietitian

She is located at 527 Laurel Hill Circle in Richmond Hill, GA 31324. Can help patients with the following: Anorexia Nervosa, Crohn's Disease, Diverticulosis, Eating Disorder, Heart Disease, Hiatal Hernia. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1093921272. Appointment can be made via the phone number (912) 308-3220.

Conditions treated

Wai Yin Ho, being an dietitian, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Wai Yin Ho.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Anemia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Beriberi
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Celiac Disease
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Constipation
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Diabetes
  • Diabetes Mellitus (DM) Type 2
  • Diverticulosis
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fatty Liver Disease
  • Feeding Tube
  • Food Allergies
  • Food Allergy
  • Food Sensitivities
  • Gastric Bypass Surgery
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Indigestion
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Irritable Bowel Syndrome (IBS)
  • Lactose Intolerance
  • Malnutrition
  • Medical Nutrition Therapy
  • Metabolic Detoxing
  • Nutrition Planning
  • Obesity
  • Pediatric Nutrition
  • Pregnancy Nutrition
  • Sports Nutrition
  • Teenage Nutrition
  • Weight Gain
  • Weight Loss

Looking for more Dietitians?

Here are dietitians in Georgia you may want to explore.

Nicole G. Morgan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Building 11 Suite 708 3495 Piedmont Road Northeast Atlanta, 30305, GA
Meghann Calhoun Buchanan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 134 Brown Pelican Drive Savannah, 31419, GA
Dawn Hedley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3567 Vern Way Dacula, 30019, GA
Anna Leigh Blevens
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 115 North Mcdonough Street Decatur, 30030, GA
Karen Porter
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4490 Calumet Drive Northwest Kennesaw, 30152, GA
Page Love
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 900 5671 Peachtree Dunwoody Road Atlanta, 30342, GA
Valarie Evanoff
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1724 Healey Walk Smyrna, 30082, GA
Katherine Foley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2470 Mount Zion Parkway Jonesboro, 30236, GA
Whitney Janay Wilkins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 6135 Barfield Road Atlanta, 30328, GA
Amanda Elizabeth Mccloskey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1457 Spruce Drive Smyrna, 30080, GA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Wai Yin Ho?

Wai Yin Ho's office is located at 527 Laurel Hill Circle in Richmond Hill, GA 31324.

What conditions does Wai Yin Ho treat?

Wai Yin Ho provides treatment for Anorexia Nervosa, Crohn's Disease, Diverticulosis, Eating Disorder, Heart Disease, Hiatal Hernia. For the full list see this list.

Does Wai Yin Ho accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Wai Yin Ho accepts insurance.